2017 Colorado City Car Show Winners

Congratulations to all of our Winners
We look forward to seeing you again 2018!

Club Rewards

Best of Show – Michael Sabo : 1963 Chevy Corvette Grand Sport

People’s Choice – Lisa Harrington : 1960 Cadillac Fleetwood

CCI Pick – Bruce Scheider : 1978 Chevy Corvette

Alzheimer’s Association – Pat & Marge Smith : 1950 Chevy 3100 Series

Rocky Mountain Mustangers – John Faiola : 1971 Ford Torino Cobra

Southern Mopar – Everette Luther : 1970 Dodge Super Bee

Jaguar Club – Jack Humphrty : 2003 Jaguar XKH

El Camino Club – Al Hocevar : 1967 Chevy Chevelle SS

 Class 1 Winners: All Makes Pre – 1949

Jay Bennett : 1943 Willys MB

Manual Padilla : 1940 Chevy Special Deluxe

Terry McDonald : 1935 Ford 2DR Slant Back

Carl Glitzke : 1927 Ford Roadster

Ken Rogers : 1937 Bugatti Coupe

Larry Vitagliano : 1932 Ford 3 Window Coupe

Class 2 Winners: Street Rods Pre – 1949

Jack & Vickie Portice : 1941 Ford Coupe

Richard Custanda : 1930 Ford Coupe

Beverly Spencer : 1937 Chevy 2 Door Sedan

Butch & Sharon Moon : 1929 Ford Model A Coupe

Everett & Linda Nance : 1930 Ford Model A

Dan Gonzales : 1932 Ford Roadster

Jerry Mayes : 1932 Chevy Coupe

Joann Garriso : 1934 Chevy Coupe

Bob Collins : 1941 Ford Coupe

Ben Vallejo : 1935 Ford Coupe

Class 3 Winners: Custom 1949 & Up

Grant Halter : 1950 Mercury Coupe

Mike Minnehan : 1956 Chevy BelAir

Conlee : 1957 Chevy 2 Door Wagon

Dick & Nancy Cornell : 1965 Ford F100

Marvin Batchelder : 1956 Chevy 210

Class 4 Winners: Years 1949-1960

Sheldon Schnese : 1956 Chevy BelAir

Andy Richter : 1956 Chevy 150 & 1956 Oldsmobile Holiday

John Fink : 1957 Chevy BelAir

Robert Vernon : 1960 Chevy Impala

Nick Raffin : 1960 Ford Thunderbird

Lynn Bevington : 1955 Chevy BelAir

Merril Coowes : 1950 Mercury 2 Door

Bob Palmer : 1955 Chevy BelAir

Don DeSmet : 1951 Chevy Coupe

Class 5 Winners: Chevy 1961-1990

Abel Atencio : 1967 Chevy SS

Michael Sabo : 1963 Corvette Grand Sport

Mark Young : 1967 Chevy Camaro

Paul Gambill : 1967 Chevy Camaro

Al Hocevar : 1967 Chevy Chevelle SS

Chuck & Deb Hunt : 1966 Chevy Nova Sport Coupe

Mark & Mary Thomson : 1971 Chevy Camaro

Gary & Cindy : 1963 Chevy Corvette

Don Wageck : 1967 Chevy Nova

Class 6 Winners: Mopar/AMC

Chuck Luckenbaugh : 2016 Dodge Challenger

Frank Schroeder : 1970 Plymouth Barracuda

Reed Hiltermann :  2007 Mustang GT

Mac McCauley : 2016 Tesla Model X

Harold Rivera : 1970 Dodge Challenger

Mike Buckler : 1962 Ply Valiant Signet 200

Charles Clark : 2016 Tesla Model S

Bob Jardon : 2015 Dodge Challenger

Craig Prue : 1970 Dodge Challenger

Sam Baker : 1969 Plymouth Road Runner

Pedro Cabello : 1970 Plymouth Barracuda

Class 7 Winners: Ford Models 1961-1990

Scott Sullivan : 1990 Ford Mustang GT

Ron Chinn : 1969 Ford Mustang

John Failoa : 1971 Ford Torino Cobra

Bob Hellen : 1966 Ford Mustang

Class 8 Winners: 1991 & Up

David Mertz : 2013 Chevy Corvette 427 Convertible

Rob Lowe : 2007 Ford Mustang Roush

Jeff Wright : 2013 Chevy Camaro ZL1

Robert White : 2013 Chevy Camaro

Greg Shelton : 1995 Ford Mustang GT

Terry Carlson : 1994 Chevy Corvette

Michale McCauley : 2016 Tesla Model X P90D Ludicrous

Class 9 Winners: Trucks – All

James Warren : 1940 Ford Truck

Gary Gross : 1966 Y Truck

Keith Camp : 1952 Chevy 3100 Pickup

Danny Gieck : 1956 Ford F100

Laurence Aranda : 1962 Chevy C10

Richard Stasi : 1951 Chevy PU

Brett Mengel : 1954 Ford F350

Class 10 Winners: Foreign 1946-1990

Mike Long : 1972 VW Karmann Ghia

Justin & Renee Ralston : 1962 VW Bug

Ken Long : 1972 VW Super Beetle

Class 11 Winners: GM (Non Chevy) 1961-1990

Geno Chavez : 1966 Pontiac GTO

Lori Just : 1968 Pontiac Firebird 400

Ron Madd : 1969 Oldsmobile Hurst

Richard Castaneda : 1972 Buick Skylark

John Bauch : 1966 Pontaic LeMans

John Cole : 1979 Oldsmobile

Class 12 Winners: Project

Kathy Burton : 1963 Chevy Nova SS

Jimmy Evans : 1969 Chevy Chevelle

Henry Trujillo : 1956 Chevy Truck